1. #1
    Unregistered Guest

    University diploma eligibility in Tamil Nadu government rules

    A university fully recognised by university under section 3 of the act, is about to offer engg diploma; generally engg diplomas are awarded by the respective state boards of tech education; being so, do tamilnadu govt service rules recognise an engg diploma awarded by a ugc recognised university , whether that university is in tamilnadu or other states of india ?

+ Reply to Thread

Receive Government Jobs Email Updates:


Quick Reply Any Question?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th December 2012, 01:49 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd November 2012, 07:09 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27th October 2012, 11:29 AM